|
Content Updated: Dec 10, 2002 |
|
|
|
The Jumpin' Space Rats Present:
An Introduction to
Jayce and the Wheeled Warriors
|
|
Since it hit the airwaves in 1985, Jayce and the Wheeled
Warriors has given me more entertainment hours than I could
even count. So I'm going to take the time to thank those who worked
so hard to make this cartoon into something special! All my heartfelt
thanks go to:
Executive Producers
Jean Chalopin
Andy Heyward
Tetsuo Katayama
Supervising Chief Directors
Bernard Deyries
Kazumi Fukushima
Bruno Bianchi
Assisted by
Tricia Piascik-Goetz
Assistant Director
Michael Maliani
Creative Supervision
Jean Chalopin
Assisted by
Lori Crawford
John Andrucci
Executives in Charge of Production
Thierry Laurin
Kevin O'Donnell
Janan Roberts
Story Editors
Jim Carlson
Haskell Barkin
Writers
J. Michael Straczynski
Larry Ditillio
and
Howard R. Cohen
Jina Bacarr
| Natasha Lubin |
Rod Baker
| Lynn Manning |
Haskell Barkin
| Dennis O'Flaharty |
Jim Bertges
| Glen Olsen |
Jack Bornoff
| Mike O'Mahoney |
Rhonda Fields
| Daniel Pitlik |
Patrick J. Furlong
| David Pitlik |
Barbara Hambly
| Bruce Schaefer |
Seth Hill
| Bill Schienkai |
John Howard
| Judy Strauss |
Ken Kahn
| David Weimers |
Dale Kirby
| John Wilkman |
Ken Koonce
| Karen Willson |
Associate Producer
Joellyn Marlow
Production Coordinator
Donald P. Zappala
Animation Production Manager
Shigeru Akagawa
Production Assistants
Hideki Akiyama
| Masako Nighida |
Tina Bigham
| Minoru Tareo |
Jay Francis
| Jeffrey Thorin |
Gail Forest
| Hiroshi Toita |
Allison Heitner
| Takahiko Tsuchiya |
Earnie McKeithen
| Mary P. Willhide |
Elizabeth Miller
| Rikiu Yoshida |
Assistant Production Coordinator
Mitsuya Fujimoto
Music by
Shuki Levy
Haim Saban
Voce Direction by
Terry Burke
Talent Coordination by
Jennifer Goldie
Voice Recording Engineer
Vic Pyle
Starring
Darrin Baker
Len Carlson
Dan Hennessey
Charles Joliffe
Guilio Kukurugya
Valerie Politis
Storyboards by
Tetuya Endo
Yohito Hata, Zuiryo Motohira
Michael Maliani, Hitoshi Nanba
Character Design
Francois Allot
Don Greer
Junzaburo Takahata
Image Design
Christian Choquet
Tim Gula
Stehpan Martiniere
Supervising Director
kazuo Terada
Key Animators and Layout
Studio Giants
Studio Look, Studio Sunrise
Studio Shaft, Swan Production
Art Director
Misuharu Miyamae
Animation
Kanzunori Iida, Kanzuhisa Takeda
Production Manager
Toshitsugu Mukaitsubo
Camera Direction
Masahide Ueda
Edited by
Syuich Kakesu
Lip Sync Editors
Linda Davies
Woody Yocum
Color Styling
Yukiko Nunomoto
Setsuko Tanaka
Kimie Yamana
Unit Directors
Tetsuya Endo
Yoshito Hata
Zuiryo Motohira
Hitoshi Nanba
Post Production Exectutive
W.R. Kowalchuk, Jr.
ANIMATION CITY EDITORIAL SERVICES, LTD.
Post Production Supervisor
Clinton A. Solomon
Editorial Department Supervisor
Tim Roberts
Supervising Editor
Barry Gilmore
Sound Editors
Jeremy MacLaverty
Oliver Manton
Dan Sexton
Kevin Ward
Music Editors
Steven R. Mitchell
Jacke Heeren
Assistant Editor
Donna Powell
Sound Engineers
Patrick Calvert
Teve Pepin
Track Department
Trudy Alexander
Andy Attfield
Alison Brown
Cindy Fret
Kelly Hall
Peter Jones
Fiona Paterson
Brian Jeffrey Street
Format Editor
Helen Watson
Videotape Supervisor
Patty Hayes
Post Production Coordinator
Ted Harrison
Assistant Coordinators
Maya Koisumi
Paul Quinn
Produced by
Jean Chalopin
&
Denys Heroux
John Kemeny
Thanks to all of you!!!!!
|
|